Sunday, August 31, 2008


Happy Independence Day Malaysia~ 31st August 2008 Malaysia Celebrate its 50+1 years of Independence..Happy Birthday Malaysia :D In nearly every year, a brand new theme and logo were made for the celebration of the Independence Day of Malaysia.. This year theme Perpaduan Teras Kejayaan (Unity Is The Core of Success).. but what actually merdeka means to me?;

- OUT of UTP..that means graduating..this place is HELL! :P~

- FREEDOM to choose my own way and my own path in dealing with my life!

- FREE from back talkers who thinks they are PERFECT.. Mind your own business please?

- Being SINGLE..hahaha means no more couple constraints..yeah!

- Living my life HAPPILY with my family and close friends :)

Oh yeah Ayeem Rockks! :D

p/s - the only year i missed the fireworks show...wuuu~

Curiosity killed the cat?

Curiosity killed the cat...

Ayeem = Cat

Yup, curiosity is killing me too!
The more I know, the more I dun understand, the more I hurted!

p/s - I LOVE CATS! meowww~

Saturday, August 30, 2008

Avril Lavigne live in Malaysia

Heh..of course i didn't go..dis was only sumthing in my dream...someone, giving me a free VIP ticket maybe..or maybe a concert date.. maybe..ayeem,STOP... too much imagination!You'll never get one!Well, i used to like Avril a lot back then in school..what?6 years ago? :) Few of my frens said they'll remember me when they heard any Avril's..kan kerel kan?kan ude kan?kan?Sometimes i do wonder why...Concerts in Malaysia always gonna be a controversial one right?But THEY had no good reasons to ban this. To be frank, our authorities might be too strict, but not really unreasonable.There will never be a definite right or wrong for having these concerts… different people will share different point of view in the end. I just hope that people are allowed to make our choices… it’s the basic freedom.Haha ;) Avril’s concert only once in a few years (perhaps once in a lifetime) in Malaysia.and I MISSED it..due to CONSTRAINTS..and CONSTRAINTS... and more CONSTRAINTS..

p/s- I dun think Avril is sexy..She dun even haf the BODY..hahahaha!

Friday, August 29, 2008

Colors :D

Alin : Ayeem, ko tade baju kaler laen ke? asyik2 kaler cokelat, hitam, putih, kelabu..

Aku: Tade...

Alin: Cube ko try beli baju kaler ceria sket. Menarik sket orang nak pandang.Attract attention orang sket. Ko pon boleh happy.

Aku: Ye la.. ye la..

Yup..I guess what she said is true :) The colors of our clothes do effects our moods. And yep, people started to realize my existence..haha :) Thanks Cik Alin for the advice..See that blouses..Amek ko..Neon Color Traffic Light. Satisfied?

p/s - heh went for megasale last month.. dis what i grabbed at topshop.. topshop,yeah addictive!

Thursday, August 28, 2008


when i was with you ..
you were afraid i'm not staying..
that you were just a stop for a while?
now when i'm not with you..
you are afraid i'll be waiting..
that i won't never say goodbye?

Happy 23rd Birthday Ayeem

And this shud be my birthday present for the year!

inhaling for healing :P~

I am 23 today..already an aldult i guess but still behaving like a cry baby..hahaha..And this is how i celebrate my birthday .. at the UTP clinic.. for asthma.. inhaling and an injection :D

My birthday wishes:




p/s- Thank you people for the wishes especially Semah for the KFC and the gossips treat :)

Tuesday, August 19, 2008


I realized where my earth color addiction came from; my mom. We went to Alamanda for Kasut Raya shopping and she picked up 3 choco color shoes for three of us... and I'll be wearing a pair of wedgies dis year! yeay~

p/s - You should know how much I love BROWN and BROWNIES too! :)

Desperate Singles (?!)

Kida, Bulu, Ayeem, Chepah and Aleng :D
(I'll upload the clearer pictures later)

Who I haven't seen in 6 years? Sharifah Fauziah Jap :D She flew from Kota Kinabalu to meet us.. This was maybe a small reunion of form 5 ALAMANDA doormates of 2002..we missed Syud as she was in Johor for her convocation :( those psychopaths living in a dorm..remember? where we fought, quarrelled, argued almost everyday and yet we can forgot about all those stupid thingy after 6 years.. that is what we called FRIENDSHIP :D I miss those time... movie shows at night under the bed.. The handphones charging services...The VIBRATED br***ts... etc ;)

What I love is us, being single (sorry Aleng ko excluded! :P~) so no about our boyfriends talkings and all we had was gossips, gossips and more gossips about others!e.g HE and SHE broke up..HE and SHE were back together..etc etc..haha remember Desperate Housewives? We were like those roles except we are singles! And we have the same problems like those housewives do too! haha..

Shopping, camera whoring, instant photo printing ( i had already bought the frame for the picta!) books hunting, slept over in Cititel Midvalley, problems sharing talks, The Manhattan Fish Market food testing? midnight movie Forgetting Sarah Marshall.. I'm loving it.. Thanks Chepah! :)

p/s - We still the same psychopath but we psycho only at guys not at each other..aiyakk!

Bocca della Verità

Have you ever try to waste your 40 cents feeding that mouth? I did.. I was bored, trying to find out new things to update my blog... So Chepah and me decided to have that lying-detector-mouth-of- truth-electronic-coin-operated-machine to read our palms...just trying to predict the future that obviusly we CAN'T.. We shouldn't belive what was written on the result paper but we were just having fun (of course!).. And here what that Mouth of Truth told about me... :D

You have a strong constitution and can work hard (Oh No!so-not-me!)

You enjoy excellent health although you often abuse it (Any comment?!Haha ok, i eat, sleep, exercise not WELL, i admit that)

You are unparalled where precision logic and analysis are concerned (Hurm..what did he mean anyway?..couldn't understand what he trying to say here..what the hell?)

You are sometimes over idealistic and you should learn to be more cautious to avoid dissapoinment (erks, kantoi!that is so true!)

You might have an accident but there should be no serious consequences (Accident and me are fate to be together..hell, I AM clumsy!)

Someone will try to exploit your feelings to their own advantage (Sapekah?Hello?Anyone? Who is this real mo-fo..please stand up! Cam mau ngaku jek :P~)

p/s - I have good rating on my life, love, and luck (hurmm yeke? yeke?i wonder...)

Thursday, August 14, 2008


I just cleaned up my MESS :D

Wednesday, August 13, 2008


Bad attitude ayeem..very bad me out of this!!!

Monday, August 11, 2008

Petronas Oh Petronas :D

To work with Petronas or NOT to work with Petronas? Well, i dunno, i really can't decide. I'm not a successful student for sure but someone said i just shud try my best in everything i do ( I'm hoping he did so :D).. But Rezeki kan..everything is from HIM, the All-Mighty :D Help! i need some motivation, i need my confidence back!

What I think about my PETRONAS tests?

Writing test? An essay..My extracuricular activities that can assists me with my job? Haiyaa? What actually activity in UTP i really involved with? I really can't remember! All I know.. I dooz off all the time, doing nothing or just having fun with my friends :P~ Ok, I just remember.. i once involved with the convofair..what? 3 years ago.. I designed that colourful weird commitee shirts and MPP stole some of my designs for MPP shirts! (I hate them for that!) I couldn't remember such things that so i just wrote craps!and again craps!yeah craps!Oh hopefully the HRs people believe my CRAPS!

Ability test? I'm sure the HRs know I AM not ABLE. We are the first who had to do this online, some sort of guinea pig i think :D We have these practice questions and example questions where we can review the marks. From all of those quetions my average scores is 2 out of 10!And we had the timing for the real test. Out of 60 questions (I think, I couldn't remember :P) i only managed to answer 20 of them and that 20 questions were only my randomly guess! I'm not confident that any of my answers was right! Hahahaha :D The-not-able-ayeem!

OPQ (Online Personal Questionnaire) kot? I'm not should i know my answers are consistent or not? I myself too don't understand myself. I have this personality conflicts since I was small. Some people said I'm COMPLICATED to understand and to predict. Some people said my personality changes from time to time. At time I can be like this, at time I can be like dat! Some people said I have split personality. I think? I dunno what I think.. i think they are all true.. I am what people said I am :D..malas nak argue actually, karang emo! :P~

The Interview...coming... I still dunno what to wear and I think I shud go for my formal-wearings shopping.. amende tah? (tak sedar pokai!) Have to find a blazer of course..Anyone teman?I also haven't done my resumes and I left my certificates at Hanim's.. I really messed up am I?Haish~!Nemmind, I bet my turn gonna be among the last as my result is among the worst.. procrastination! hehe..well people pray for me..the hopes, the wishs, the lucks, the prayers are everything i NEED!

p/s- Oh PETRONAS, please hired me! I really can't resist the DEBT!

Batch 9802 TKC gathering 01/08/08

Besties :D

The models...choose one or more? :D


God gives us faith to live through the days
and we share all the thoughts together
and it will last forever

you're the light that i see
you're the path to get through
you're the shadow stands together
it remains now and ever

*joy and pain we share
laughters and tears we care
our friends we love
all the suffering thick and thin we fight
and we'll fight till the end

the spirit stays
and all the love and care for you
we watch the days passed by us
and we're here in unity

in the moments of fear
my friend, don't shed a tear
we will gain our strenght together
walk in hands, never fail to understand

Repeat *

there will be timesdays will go by so fast
and our friendship means so much to us
there will be time
when it's time for us to leave

Repeat *

p/s - I dunno what to write about the gath. Maybe because it is already past a week so i forget the details.If i could i want to write all those 5 years memories i had here..sumthing i really treasure :) maybe later hahaha suddenly, i miss the batch song..wah windu nyanyi ramai-ramai :(

Sunday, August 10, 2008

Weekend Gateway 3/08/2008

This is my happiness, being with frens :D

Vandalisme, i miss being a worries, no problems, no stupid issues!

I drank singa-beng here :D

The nutritionist, the teacher, the software engineer, the immigration officer,the geologist, the chemical researcher, and the student (aku la tuh!) I had a great time...over night at Anis's. makan-makan at Thai resty, camera whoring at playground park, midnight movie Ayat-ayat Cinta,monorail biseng ride, jalan-jalan Bukit Bintang, megasale, shopping at pavillion, topshop!topshop! (i'm a topshop addict!), food hunting, sundae and banana split at johnny's, bracelets sharing-bought, camera whoring again at Bintang Walk :D ..I'm gonna miss all this :(
p/s - sorry people, belated post.. stupid UTP internet connection..blame ITMS! :P~

Boys + Girls = No Friends ?

Ok, i have this problem..all my friendship with guys always, yup always came to an end.. I dunno if boy and girl friendship really works.. well, especially for me.. like my bestfriends, guys bestfriends will come to this stupid-stupid example;

Mr A and I..He said we are bestfriends. We really were, till I started to have feelings for him. Then the problem came. He realized that. Maybe he was afraid because he didn't any feeling for me so he ran away.. And the ignorance started.. The end of a friendship.. I barely know him nowdays. Maybe we are just a stanger now. Maybe we can't even be friends; FOREVER!

Oh, so then here came Mr B..We are bestfriends, he said. Yup, we really were, till he started to have feeling for me..and I didn't! OK, we could really be friends, I woudn't run away. But he couldn't. Maybe to look at me and to talk to me without hiding that feeling was something.. something really hard to do. So he ran away. The second ignorance started again...

Then, Mr C came in to save the day. Bestfriends who had feeling for each other :) we had the same interest, we did the same things, we loved the same meals, we even finished each other words!So we decided to start dating!To involved feelings in friendships is what i always wish for; my boyfriend as my bestfriend. But he couldn't maybe. I was still swearing and cursing like no other his friends' girlfriends. I still liked to hang around with him commenting about other girls' butt. I didn't like him to call me darling or baby or honey as that wasn't what he called me before. I always wanted to join him and his friends activities. Where he found annoying!I wanted to tell him stories about other guys i was flirting with. But he couldn't accept it...Then it's over; both, the relationship and friendship. He said we still can be friends but the fact, he is ignoring me...

Last but not least, Mr D...we didn't had feeling for each other..But the friendships kept people talking. My 'the one' thinks it was not appropriate and his 'the one' can not approve it.So, without futher a due it's over... one more ignorance to deal with :D

p/s - When I watched Made of Honour.. I always imagine my boyfriend as my bestfriend..Maybe I am too OVERROMANTICIZING; yerp, another way to push the love away :P~

Saturday, August 9, 2008

My Playlist

My winamp playlist...the songs that i keep shuffling on my computer's the list by 08/08/ fav..songs that made i cry, the songs that made laugh, the songs that made me sings, the songs that made me dance :D
Boys Like Girls - Thunder (Acoustic version)
Chris Daughtry - What About Now
Coldplay - Viva La Vida
David Cook - Time Of My Life
Delta Goodrem - In This Life
Finger Eleven - Paralyzer
Flyleaf - All Around Me
Gavin DeGraw - In Love With A Girl
Gavin Rossdale - Love Remains the Same
Kate Perry - I Kissed A Girl
India Arie - The Heart Of The Matter
Jason Mraz - Lucky (feat. Colbie Caillat)
Buckcherry - Sorry
Yael Naim - New Soul
The Ting Tings - That's Not My Name
Rihanna - Disturbia
Rihanna - Take A Bow
The Pussycat Dolls - When I Grow Up
Paramore - That's What You Get
Sara Bareilles - Bottle It Up
Incubus - I Miss You ( Acoustic)
Jesse McCartney - Leavin'
Jason Mraz - I'm Yours
John Mayer - Say
Jonas Brothers - Burnin' Up
Jordin Sparks - One Step At A Time
The Last Goodnight - Stay Beautiful
Leona Lewis - Better In Time
Lifehouse - Whatever It Takes
Lily Allen - Smile
Mariah Carey - Bye, Bye
Marie Digby - Say It Again
Maroon 5 - If I Never See Your Face Again (feat Rihanna)
Miley Cyrus - Seven Things
Natasha Bedingfield - Pocketful Of Sunshine
New Kids On The Block - Summertime
Panic At The Disco - Nine In The Afternoon
Seether - Rise Above This
Secondhand Serenade - Fall For You
Duffy - Mercy
Colbie Caillat - Realize
Colbie Caillat - The Little Things
Natasha Bedingfield - Soulmate
Panic At The Disco - Nine In The Afternoon
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus - Face Down
Avenged Sevenfold - Dear God
3 Doors Down - It's Not My Time
Danity Kane - Damaged
p/s - I dreamt of being a DJ pulak and having my own radio station..wth? paddy, join? :P~

Tuesday, August 5, 2008

Happy Belated Friendshipday!

Dearest Friends,

Keep your eyes upon me, keep me in your sight, Help me don the crooked road, lead me to the light. The road I'm on is dark, I'm not sure if I know the way, Yet with you right beside me, I'm certain I won't stray. Protect me from the world, I know we'll make it through, Give me all the strength I need..... Let me lean on you.

I'd like to be the sort of friend that you have been to me. . . I'd like to be the help you've always been glad to be; I'd like to mean as much to you each minute of the day, as you have meant, old friend of mine, to me along the way..

Don't walk in front of me, i may not follow~ don't walk behind me, i may not lead~ walk beside me and just be my friend :)

Love Lots; Ayeem


When my turn gonna be?..I wonder...

Cinot's reception.Spot me!Spot me!

Love is a flower which turns into fruit at marriage. Success in marriage does not come merely through finding the right mate, but through being the right mate. Marriage means commitment. Of course, so does insanity. I would love to get married. It's so great to find that one special person you want to annoy for the rest of your life. Yet at 23, I still couldn't find that special one :( hahaha.Marriage is a great institution, but I'm not ready for an institution. So far away from ready...The responsibility, the expectation; that i'm afraid of. It's just too early, I think!I'm single and love to mingle :P~

p/s - Happy newlyweds cinot! :) Click at the thumbnail for a full picture view ;)